Menu

Welcome toWest Byfleet Infant SchoolWe Belong, Inspire, Succeed

Who's Who

Take a look at our school team. They are shown in the following order:

 

  • Senior Leadership Team
  • SEND Team
  • Teachers
  • Learning Support and Special Needs Assistants
  • Office Staff
  • Other Support Staff

 

 

Shirley James

Co-Head and DSL

Senior Leadership Team

(SLT)

Sarah Smithers

Co-Head and DSL

Senior Leadership Team (SLT)

Sam Dudley

Acting Deputy Head and Deputy DSL

and KS1 Leader

(SLT)

 

Sue Sil

Business Manager

(SLT)

 

.

Charlotte Haley

Year 1 Teacher and  Deputy DSL

(SLT)

 

 

Sophie Pugh

Year 2 Teacher

(SLT)

 

Stacey Webber

Early Years Leader and Deputy DSL

(SLT)

 

Zena Barclay White

Inclusion Manager

 

Callie Gregory

 Early Years Teacher

Caroline Pemble

Early Years Teacher

Ruth Jones

Early Years Teacher

Vicky Howard

Year 1 Teacher

.  

 

Emma Banner

Year 2 Teacher

 

Leigh Dootson

Year 2 Teacher

Heather Hobbs

Year 1 Teacher

 

Danni Hannington

Special Needs Assistant and Early Birds Supervisor

Aisha Speirs

Special Needs Assistant

 

Kim Grove

Special Needs Assistant

 

Haley J

Learning Support Assistant

Currently on Maternity Leave

 

 

 

Keely Manser

Special Needs Assistant

 

Caroline Sheppard

Learning Support Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Rebecca Bradshaw

Learning Support Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Andrea Stockford

Lunchtime Supervisor

Lisa Clark

Learning Support Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Rachael Heywood

Learning Support Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Annette Ginn

Learning Support Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Cathy Mitchell

Special Needs Assistant

 

Heidi Wrenn

Learning Support Assistant

and Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Tasha Baron

Special Needs Assistant

 

Sarah Hancock

Learning Support Assistant

and Lunchtime Supervisor

 

 

Viktoria Kertesz-Cilinger

Special Needs Assistant

 

Emma Rammell

Learning Support Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Yvonne Anderson-Bassey

Learning Support Assistant

Special Needs Assistant

and Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Georgie Fagan

Special Needs Assistant 

 

Gail Burdick

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

 

 

Gill Davis

Office Manager

 

Sue D

Office Manager

 

Debbie Jones

Finance and Admin Assistant

 

Khuram Durrani

Caretaker

 

Claire Clark

Home School Link Worker and 

Year 1 Teacher

Maisie Francis

Catering Manager

Chris Sexton

Sports Specialist

 

Bailey Westwood

Sports Coach

 

   

Eliza Lamport

Early Birds Assistant

Suzanne Randall

Early Birds Assistant

 

 

 

Top