Menu
School Presentation and Tour Dates for Sept 2019 - see Key Information - Admissions

Welcome toWest Byfleet Infant SchoolWe Believe In Success

Who's Who

Take a look at our school team. They are shown in the following order:

 

  • Senior Leadership Team
  • SEND Team
  • Teachers
  • Learning Support Assistants
  • Office Staff
  • Other Support Staff

 

 

Shirley James

Co-Head and DSL

Senior Leadership Team

Sarah Smithers

Co-Head and DSL

Senior Leadership Team (SLT)

Sam Dudley

Deputy Head and DSL

SLT

 

Sue Sil

Business Manager

SLT

 

Annalisa Charman

Inclusion Manager

SLT

 

Charlotte Haley

KS1 Leader

SLT

 

Stacey Webber

Early Years Leader

SLT

currently on maternity leave

 

Zena Barclay White

Inclusion Assistant

 

 

Callie Gregory

 Early Years Teacher

Caroline Pemble

Early Years Teacher

Ruth Jones

Early Years Teacher

Sharon Kirk

Year 1 Teacher

 

Emma Banner

Year 1 Teacher

 

Leigh Dootson

Year 2 Teacher

Sophie Pugh

 Year 2 Teacher

Heather Hobbs

Early Years Teacher - covering Miss Webber's maternity leave

 

     

Lorraine Parnell

Early Years Teacher covering Miss Webber's maternity leave

     

Danni Hannington

Learning Support Assistant

Sally Hayhurst

Learning Support Assistant

 

Kim Grove

Learning Support Assistant

 

Haley J

Learning Support Assistant

 

Charlotte Finnegan

Learning Support Assistant

Keely Manser

Learning Support Assistant

 

Caroline Sheppard

Learning Support Assistant

 

Rebecca Bradshaw

Learning Support Assistant

 

Sara Wakeford

Learning Support Assistant

Lisa Clark

Learning Support Assistant

 

Rachael Heywood

Learning Support Assistant

 

Annette Ginn

Learning Support Assistant

 

Cathy Mitchell

Learning Support Assistant

 

Katie Wilkinson-Smith

Learning Support Assistant

 

Sophie Williams

Learning Support Assistant

 

 

Heidi Wrenn

Learning Support Assistant

and Early Birds Assistant

 

 

Tasha Baron

Learning Support Assistant

and Lunchtime Supervisor

Sarah Hancock

Learning Support Assistant

 

 

Viktoria Kertesz-Cilinger

Learning Support Assistant

and Early Birds Assistant

Emma Rammell

Learning Support Assistant

 

Yvonne Anderson-Bassey

Learning Support Assistant

and Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Georgie Fagan

Learning Support Assistant 

and Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Gail Burdick

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

 

 

Gill Davis

Office Manager

 

Sue D

Office Manager

 

Debbie Jones

Finance and Admin Assistant

 

Khuram Durrani

Caretaker

 

Claire Clark

Home School Link Worker

Banu O'Flynn

Early Birds Assistant

 

 

Maisie Francis

Catering Manager/Early Birds

Assistant

 

 

Bailey Westwood

Sports Coach

 

     

Chris Sexton

Sports Specialist

 

   

 

Top