Who's Who

Take a look at our school team. They are shown in the following order:

  • Senior Leadership Team
  • SEND Team
  • Teachers
  • Teaching Assistants and Special Needs Assistants
  • Office Staff
  • Lunchtime Supervisors
  • Other Support Staff

Shirley James

Co Head

Cert. Ed, Adv.Dip. Ed, NPQH

Samantha Dudley

Key Stage 1 Leader

Senior Leadership Team

BA Ed (Hons) QTS

On Maternity Leave

Sarah Smithers

Co Head and Deputy Headteacher

Senior Leadership Team

B Ed (Hons)

Charlotte Haley

Year 2 Leader

Senior :Leadership Team

BA Ed (1st Class Hons) QTS

Stacey Webber

Acting Deputy Head and Early Years Leader

Senior Leadership Team

BA Ed Science QTS (1st Class Honours)

Annalisa Charman

Inclusion Leader

Senior Leadership Team

BA Ed QTS

Sue Sil

Business Manager

Senior Leadership Team

OND Business Studies

Zena Barclay-White

Inclusion Co-ordinator

Wingbats Manager

BSc

Sophie Pugh

Teacher

BA Hons Primary Teaching

Ruth Jones

Teacher

BA (Hons) QTS (Maths and Early Years)

Callie Gregory

Teacher

BA Hons Ed Early Childhood Studies PGCE KS1 & EYFS

Sharon Kirk

Teacher

BA Ed QTS

Liz Ostle

Teacher

BA Ed QTS

Caroline Pemble

Teacher

BA Ed QTS PE & EYFS

Emma Banner

Teacher

BA Early Childhood Studies PGCE

Leigh Dootson

Teacher

BA Ed NQT

Kim Grove

Teaching Assistant

Anne Marie Lewis

Teaching Assistant

Lisa Clark

Teaching Assistant

Helen Binding

Teaching Assistant

NVQ Level 3 (EYCE)

Rachael Heywood

Teaching Assistant

BA Hons

Sue Jones

Teaching Assistant

Emma Donoghue

Special Needs Assistant

Danni Hannington

Special Needs Assistant and Early Birds Assistant

Sara Wakeford

Special Needs Assistant

BA Hons

Hayley Jakubait

Teaching Assistant

Also Wingbats Supervisor

Audrey Pugh

Teaching Assistant

Stephanie Archdeacon

Teaching Assistant

Cathy Mitchell

Special Needs Assistant

Katie Wilkinson Smith

Special Needs Assistant

BA Hons

Sophie Williams

Special Needs Assistant

Annette Ginn

Teaching Assistant

NVQ Level 3 Playwork

Viktoria Kertesz-Cilinger

Special Needs Assistant and Earlybirds Assistant

Heidi Wrenn

Special Needs Assistant and Earlybirds Assistant

Yvonne Anderson Bassey

Special Needs Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor

Sarah Hancock

Special Needs Assistant

Gill Davis

Office Manager

Sue D

Office Manager

Debbie Jones

Finance and Admin Assistant

CIPD

Khuram Durrani

Site Manager

BA

Tasha Baron

Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor

Georgie Fagan

Lunchtime Supervisor

Gail Burdick

Lunchtime Supervisor

Bev Eagle

Emotional Learning Support Assistant

Chris Sexton

Sports Specialist

Banu O' Flynn

Earlybirds Assistant

BA, Teaching Cert.

Maisey Francis

Wingbats Assistant

NVQL3

Claire Clark

Home School Link Worker